Program Committee | CHIP on the sands 2017

Executive Committee

General Chair

Jarbas A.N. Silveira, UFC - Brazil, jarbas@lesc.ufc.br

Program Chair

César Marcon, PUCRS – Brazil, cesar.marcon@pucrs.br

Francois Rivet, Univ. Bordeaux – France, francois.rivet@ims-bordeaux.fr

Local Arrangements Chair

Otávio Alcântara, IFCE – Brazil

Tutorials Chair

Raafat Lababidi, ENSTA Bretagne

Panels Chair

Victor Grimblatt, Synopsys – Chile

Luciano Agostini, UFPel - Brazil

Finance Chair

Ricardo Jardel Silveira, UFC – Brazil

Publicity Chair

Ricardo Reis, UFRGS - Brazil

Publication Chair

Carolina Metzler, UFRGS – Brazil

Industry Liaison

Marcelo Lubaszewski, CEITEC S/A - Brazil

USA Liaison

Gosula Reddy, Qualcomm - USA

Europe Liaison

Eric Kerhervé, IPB ENSEIRB-MATMECA – France

Asia Liaison

Atif Shamim, KAUST, KSA

Latin America Liaison

Victor Grimblatt, Synopsys – Chile

IEEE Design & Test Liaison

Ricardo Reis, UFRGS – Brazil



Track Chair

Analog and RF

Sergio Bampi, UFRGS - Brazil, Bampi@inf.ufrgs.br

Fayrouz Haddad, Univ. Marseille - France, fayrouz.haddad@im2np.fr

Digital Circuits, Mixed Signal and Applications

Elmar Melcher, UFRGS - Brazil, elmar.melcher@gmail.com

Lírida Alves de Barros Naviner, Telecom ParisTech - France, lirida.naviner@telecom-paristech.fr

EDA/CAD, Test and Reliability

José Luís Güntzel, UFSC - Brazil, guntzel@inf.ufsc.br

Rodrigo Possamai Bastos, TIMA CNRS Univ. Grenoble Alpes - France, rodrigo.bastos@univ-grenoble-alpes.fr

SoC, NoC and Reconfigurable

Fernando Gehm Moraes, PUCRS - Brazil, fernando.moraes@pucrs.br

Lionel Torres, LIRMM - France, torres@lirmm.fr

Embedded Software and Systems

Edward David Moreno, UFS - Brazil, edwdavid@gmail.com

Diana Gohringer, Bochum University - Germany, Diana.Goehringer@ruhr-uni-bochum.de

Program Committee



Abel Silva FilhoFabian VargasMiodrag Potkonjak
Alexsandro Bonatto Fayrouz HaddadMohammadreza Pourakbar
Alisson BritoFelipe MarquesMasoud Daneshtalab
Achim RettbergFernanda KastensmidtMichael Hübner
Alberto Garcia OrtizFernando MoraesMounir Benabdenbi
Altamiro SusinFernando RangelMustafa Ozdal
André Luiz AitaFortunato DualibeNathalie Deltimple
Andre MarianoFranck BadetsNey Calazans
André ReisFrançois RivetNobuo Oki
Antoine FrappéFrederic Le RoyNorian Marranghello
Antonio Carlos BeckFrank TorresOtávio Alcântara
Antonio QueirozGilson WirthOmar Vilela Neto
Antonio Carlos CavalcantiHamilton KlimachOscar Gouveia
Antonio Lopez-MartinHans WunderlichPaulo Dal Fabbro
Antonio MieleHeider MarconiPaulo César Crepaldi
Antonio PetragliaIan HarrisPaulo Flores
Arthur Torres CostaIvan SilvaPaulo Francisco Butzen
Ateet BhallaJarbas SilveiraPeter Marwedel
Benjamin Carrion SchaferJanier Arias GarciaRaafat Lababidi
Bernardo LeiteJean Baptiste BégueretRajeev Narayanam
Bruno ZattJean-Max DutertreRémy Vauche
Carlos CruzJones Mori da SilvaRenato Ribas
Carlos Fernando SoaresJosé Augusto NacifRicardo de Oliveira Duarte
Carlos LlanosJosé Luís GüntzelRicardo Jacobi
Carolina MetzlerJosé MonteiroRicardo Reis
César MarconLeandro Buss BeckerRicardo Silveira
Chao WangJulien LintignatRodolfo Azevedo
Christian PilatoLaurent FesquetRodrigo Possamai Bastos
Cleonilson SouzaLeonardo SoaresSara Vinco
Costas PsychalinosLeandro IndrusiakSergio Bampi
Cristina MeinhardtLetícia PoehlsShuai Li
Daniel ArboledaLionel TorresStephane Meillere
Denis MasliahLírida NavinerTales Pimenta
Diana GoehringerLuciano AgostiniTiago Roberto Balen
Didier BelotLuciano OstTsung-Chuan Ma
Dominique DalletLuis LolisValeriu Beiu
Donatella SciutoLuiz Filipe Menezes VieiraVictor Grimblatt
Dirk TimmermannLuiz Franca NetoVincent Bourguet
Djones Vinicius LettninManoel Eusébio de LimaVolnei Pedroni
Edna BarrosMarcelo LubaszewskiWagner Oliveira
Edson SantanaMarcelo PavanelloWang Chau
Eduardo LimaMarcelo PortoWenceslas Rahajandraibe
Edward David MorenoMárcio KreutzWenjing Rao
Elmar MelcherMárcio SchneiderWilliam Prodanov
Eric FabrisMarco WehrmeisterYoan Veyrac
Eric KerherveMarie-Lise Flottes
Erika CotaMartha Johanna Florez